Home / News / India Subcontinent / Congress declares second list of candidates for Maharashtra Poll

Congress declares second list of candidates for Maharashtra Poll

ASSEMBLY ELECTIONS - 2014
MAHARASHTRA
The candidates selected by the CEC for the ensuing elections to the Legislative Assembly of Maharashtra
Sl. No. No & Name of Constituency Candidates selected
1 3 Nandurbar - ST Kunal Batesingh Wasave
2 6 Dhule Rural Rohidas Chudaman Patil
3 7 Dhule City Sabir Shaikh
4 10 Chopda - ST Dyanenshwar R Bhadale
5 12 Bhusawal - SC Shailesh Nannaware
6 13 Jalgaon City Dr. Radhyesham Chaudhari
7 14 Jalgaon Rural Dilip Ganpatrao Patil
8 15 Amalner Girish Patil
9 16 Erandol Dr. Pravin Wagh
10 17 Chalisgaon Ashok Hari Khalane
11 18 Pachora Pradeeprao Pawar
12 20 Muktainagar Yogendra Patil
13 21 Malkapur Dr. Arvind Vasudeo Kolte
14 24 Sindkhed Raja Pradeep Nagare
15 25 Mehkar - SC Laxmanrao Ghumare
16 27 Jalgaon (Jamod) Ram Vijay Burungale
17 30 Akola West Usha Jagdishsingh Virak
18 31 Akola East Dr. Subhashchandra Korpe
19 32 Murtizapur - SC Shavan Shekuji Ingle
20 34 Washim - SC Suresh Ingle
21 35 Karanja Smt. Jyoti Ganeshpure
22 37 Badnera Smt. Sulabha Sanjay Khodke
23 38 Amaravati R.D. Shekhawat
24 40 Daryapur - SC Siddharth Pandurang Wankhede
25 43 Morshi Nareshchandra Thakare
26 46 Hinganghat Smt. Usha Arun Thute
27 47 Wardha Shekhar Pramod Shende
28 58 Kamthi Rajendra Mulak
29 61 Bhandara - SC Yuvaraj Wasnik
30 63 Arjuni-MOrgaon - SC Rajesh Nandagawali
31 64 Tirora P.G. Katare
32 69 Aheri - ST Mukteshwar L Gawade
33 71 Chandrapur - SC Mahesh Marotrao Mendhe
34 72 Ballarpur Ghanshyam Khushimal Mulchandani
35 75 Warora Dr. (Smt.) Aasawari Vijay Deotale
36 79 Digras Devanand Narsinh Pawar
37 80 Arni - ST Shivajirao Moghe
38 81 Pusad Sachin Nayak
39 83 Kinwat Aakash Jadhav
40 88 Loha Dr. Sham Bapurao Telang
41 89 Naigaon Vasantrao B. Chavan
42 92 Basmath Abdul Hafiz Abdul Rehman
43 96 Parbhani Khan Irfan-ur-Rehman
44 97 Gangakhed Haribhau Chandoji Shelke
45 98 Pathri Suresh Varpudkar
46 99 Partur Suresh Jatalia
47 100 Ghansawangi Sanjay Lakhe Patil
48 102 Badnapur -SC Subhash Magare
49 103 Bhokardan Suresh Gawali
50 105 Kannad Namdevrao Ramrao Pawar
51 107 Aurangabad Central M.M. Shaikh
52 110 Paithan Ravindra Kale
53 111 Gangapur Smt. Shobhatai Jagannath Khosre
54 113 Nandgaon Anilkumar Aher
55 116 Baglan - ST Smt. Jayshree Barde
56 117 Kalwan - ST D.K. Gangurde
57 118 Chandvad Shirishkumar Kotwal
58 119 Yevla Nivrutti @ Tatya Lahare
59 121 Niphad Rajaram Pangavahane
60 122 Dindori - ST Ramdas Chroskar
61 123 Nashik East Uddhav Baburao Nimase
62 125 Nashik West Dashrath Patil
63 126 Deolali - SC Ganesh Sukhdeo Unnawane
64 128 Dahanu - ST Ramesh D. Padavale
65 129 Vikramgad - ST Ashok Kashinath Patil
66 131 Boisar - ST Bhupendra Lalit Madavi
67 132 Nalasopara Ashok Vinayak Pendhari
68 134 Bhiwandi Rural - ST Sachin Shingda
69 135 Shahapur - ST Padmakar Kevari
70 137 Bhiwandi East Ansari Mo. Fazil
71 138 Kalyan West Sachin Dattatrya Pote
72 139 Murbad Adv. Rajesh Gholap
73 140 Ambernath - SC Kamalakar Suryawanshi
74 142 Kalyan East Vijay Prakash Mishra
75 143 Dombivali Santhosh Keni
76 144 Kalyan Rural Smt. Sharada Patil
77 145 Mira Bhayandar Yakub Qureshi
78 147 Kopri Pachpakhadi Manoj Tukaram Shinde
79 149 Mumbra-Kalwa Yasin Qureshi
80 150 Airoli Ramakant Mhatre
81 151 Belapur Namdeo Rama Bhagat
82 152 Borivali Ashok Ramdas Sutrale
83 154 Magathane Sachin Sawant
84 156 Vikhroli Sandesh Mhatre
85 157 Bhandup West Shyam Sawant
86 160 Kandivali East Ramesh Singh Thakur
87 163 Goregaon Ganesh Kamble
88 169 Ghatkopar East Ramgovind Baldhar Yadav
89 171 Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar Yusuf Abrahani
90 172 Anushakti Nagar Rajendra Mahulkar
91 174 Kurla - SC Brahmanand Govind Shinde
92 176 Vandre East Sanjeev Bagadi
93 181 Mahim Pravin Jagannath Naik
94 182 Worli Datta Navghare
95 183 Shivadi Manoj Jamsutkar
96 188 Panvel R.C. Gharat
97 189 Karjat Shivaji Kharik
98 194 Mahad Manik Motiram Jagtap
99 195 Junnar Ganpat Rakhmaji Fulwade
100 196 Ambegaon Smt. Sandhya Bankhele
101 197 Khed Alandi Smt. Vandana Satpute
102 198 Shirur Arvind Dhamdhere
103 199 Daund Popatrao Takawane
104 201 Baramati Adv. Akash vijarao More
105 202 Purandar Sanjay Jagtap
106 204 Maval Kiran Shankar Gaikwad
107 205 Chinchwad Kailash Mahadev Kadam
108 206 Pimpri - SC Manoj Kamble
109 207 Bhosari Hanumantrao Bhosle
110 208 Vadgaon Sheri Chandrakant Chhajed
111 211 Khadakwasala Shrirang Chavan Patil
112 212 Parvati Adv. Abhay Chhajed
113 213 Hadapsar Ms. Kamaltai Behare
114 231 Ashti Smt. Minakshi Pandule Patil
115 237 Udgir - SC Prof. Ramkishan Sonkamble
116 242 Osmanabad Vishwas Jagdeorao Shinde
117 243 Paranda Prashant Chede
118 244 Karmala Jayantrao Jagtap
119 246 Barshi Sudhir Vishambhar Gadve
120 247 Mohol - SC Gaurav Guttam Kharat
121 252 Pandharpur Bharat Bhalke
122 253 Sangole Jagdish Lalaso Babar
123 254 Malshiras - SC Rajesh Gujar
124 255 Phaltan - SC Digambar Augawde
125 256 Wai Madan Bhosle
126 257 Koregaon Vijayrao Baburao Kanse
127 258 Man Jaykumar Gore
128 259 Karad North Dhairyashil Kadam
129 261 Patan Hindurao Shankarrao Patil
130 262 Satara Smt. Rajani Deepak Pawar
131 263 Dapoli Sujit Bhagoji Zhiman
132 264 Guhagar Sandip Sawant
133 265 Chiplun Ms. Resmi Kadam
134 266 Ratnagiri Ramesh Keer
135 270 Sawantwadi Chandrakant Gawade
136 271 Chandgad Bharmu Subrao Patil
137 272 Radhanagari Bajrang Desai
138 277 Shahuwadi Karansingh Gaikwad
139 281 Miraj - SC Siddheshwar Jadhav
140 283 Islampur Jitender Patil
141 284 Shirala Satyajit Deshmukh
142 287 Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Suresh Shendge
143 288 Jat Vikramsingh Sawant

About Sanjay Trivedi

Sanjay Trivedi is honorary editor of Asia Times. He is senior Indian Journalist having vast experience of 25 years. He worked in Janmabhoomi, Vyapar, Divya Bhaskar etc. newspapers and TV9 Channel as well as www.news4education.com. He also served as Media Officer in Gujarat Technological University.

Check Also

India moves towards a cleaner and more fuel-efficient economy

The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today interacted with oil and gas CEOs and experts …